You are visiting:    Junior Golf - Doral Resort - Miami, FL
Other Jim McLean Golf School Locations
McLean's Top Junior Golfers
College Players High School Golf

Cristie Kerr (as Collegiate Golfer) PGA Tour
Erik Compton (as Collegiate Player) PGA Tour
Webb Simpson- PGA Tour
Derek Fathauer- PGA Tour
Jon McLean- Canadian PGA Tour
Johnny Partridge- 2nd year at Colorado University
Mike Buttacovoli- 2nd Place Univ. of Pacific Stockton Tournament
Steve Dartnell- 2nd at the Australian Open
Dustin Zhang- Partial Scholarship to Notre Dame
Ross Guebell- Partial Scholarship
Sam Kloenne- University of Portland
Jake Wagner- University of Portland
Avery Collura- University of Portland
Jack Wesche- University of British Columbia
Amanda Jacobs- University of Idaho
Taylor Babcock- 4yr to University of Miami
Amy Beth- 4yr to UC Davis
Hans Reimers- 4yr to University of Portland
AJ Broderick - Johnson and Wales University
Tyler Dubay- committed to Oral Roberts University
Sinae Montoya- committed to Lubbock Christian University
Melanie White- committed to Baylor University

Alexis Thompson- 2008 US Junior Girls Nat'l Champion
2009 WSGA Southern Amateur Champion
T-22 2009 US Women's Open, 2010 LPGA
Curtis Thompson- 2009 AJGA Laredo Traditions Champion
Nicole Zhang-10 offers to colleges, 16 years old
Christopher Ingham- All Dade-Team, 2008 AJGA All-Star Champion
Daniel Berger- AJGA, High School District & Regional Champ
Caroline Herald- All-Dade Team
Marcelo Huarte-AJGA- FCWT

Andrew Wong- AJGA, High School District & Regional Champ
Cesar Rodriguez - Dominican National Team

Ramon Brenes - Dominican National Team

Diego Schiffino - Dominican National Team
Carson Kallis- Canadian Junior Boys Order of Merit
Omri Gildor- AJGA
Bobby Moyer- AJGA
Cameron Ortega- AJGA
Brandon Smith- AJGA
Juhee Lee- Oregon Golf Association Junior Winner
Chan Lee- Oregon Golf Association Junior Winner
Hannah Swanson- Oregon Golf Association Junior Winner
Sharon Shin- Oregon Golf Association Junior Winner
Tess Jennings- OGA Jr. Player
Thomas Aarond- OGA Jr. Player
Garret Wissbaum- AJGA

Max Zucker - American Heritage

Andrew Holtz – American Heritage

Matthew Hanzman – Ransom Everglades

Nicolas Cavero (15): Won the Venezuelan Jr. National
3rd 2009 FWCT at Doral

Luis Cedeno (16):
Represent Venezuela at the Jr. South American Tournament
Mariah Montoya- #8 in Texas- Girls
Mercedes Rios- top 20 girl for class of 2010 in Texas
Taylor Mihok-#1 ranked player for class of 2012 in Texas
Casey Matthews- First Team All DADE
Diego Tamayo- Publix Junior Champion / multiple FCWT Champion
Victoria Trapani- First Team ALL Broward County
CJ Pellerano- First Team ALL Broward County / District HS Champion
James Field- Scholarship to Furman University
Braden List- Scholarship to Tulane University
Wes Hitchcock- Florida State HS Champion / Scholarship to Tulane
Greg Huxman- US Amateur / Scholarship to Miss State University
Chris Gilliland- US Amateur Contestant / Scholarship to Furman
Jason Burstyn- First Team ALL Dade/ Scholarship to Univ. of Colorado
Jamie Freedman- US Kids Tournament Champion
Roberto Marchado- Second Team ALL Dade
Ryan Booth- First Team ALL Dade / Scholarship to Anderson College
Bob Camp- Golf Scholarship to Williams College in Massachusetts
Hunter DeCamp- 2nd Team ALL Dade
Robert Machado- 2nd Team ALL Dade
Joe Pozza- Honorable Mention ALL Dade


JC Video Systems Haber Vision Golf Digest WellMax Greg Norman Golf BioDynamics FCWT Golf Hi-Def Golf Pivot Pro